Roleplaying Games

Welcome to the Events Page for RolePlaying Games at Kingdom-Con!

Our RPG Events are through Warhorn, check out the link to Kingdom-Con 2017 Warhorn to sign-up!

Check out the Warhorn Event Schedule here.

You will also need a Kingdom-Con Badge to participate in events, which is available through our Eventbrite Ticket System.

If you have any questions about Role-Playing Games at Kingdom-Con please send us an email – kingdomconsd@gmail.com –

 

Role-Playing Games Schedule:

Thursday

12pm-2pm

RPG (Paradise)

Create a Legendary Beginnings Character

2pm-6pm

RPG (Paradise)

Trail of the Apprentice #1: The Bandit’s Cave

D&D (Cove 1&2)

DDAL05-02 The Black Road

DDAL05-04 In Dire Need

DDAL05-08 Beneath Durlag’s Tower

PFS (Peacock 2)

PF Mod: Feast of Ravenmoor

PFS 0-05: Mists of Mwangi

PFS 0-22: Fingerprints of the Fiend

 

3pm-8pm

RPG (Paradise)

Jail Break

Neutral Grounds

 

6pm-10pm

RPG (Paradise)

headspace

 

7pm-11pm

D&D (Cove 1&2)

DDAL05-03 Uninvited Guests

DDAL05-05 A Dish Best Served Cold

DDAL05-09 Beneath Durlag’s Tower pt 2

PFS (Peacock 2)

PFS 1-35: Voice in the Void

PFS 7-99: Through Maelstrom Rift

 

Friday

12am-4am

PFS (Peacock 2)

PFS 3-16: The Midnight Mauler

 

9am-11am

RPG (Paradise)

Create a Legendary Beginnings Character

 

9am-1pm

D&D (Cove 1&2)

CCC-BMG-13 PHLAN 1-1 Sepulture

DDAL05-05 A Dish Best Served Cold

DDAL05-06 Beneath the Fetid Chelimber

DDAL05-11 Forgotten Tradition

PFS (Peacock 2)

PFS 2-10: Fury of the Fiend

PFS 2-11: The Penumbral Accords

PFS 7-20: All for Immortality, Part 1: First Taste of Eternity

 

9am-6pm

PFS (Peacock 2)

PF Mod: The House on Hook Street, Part 1: Spiders and Flies, and Darkness Falls

 

9am-11pm

PFS (Peacock 2)

PF Mod: The Harrowing

 

10am-2pm

RPG (Paradise)

Inverse World: Floating to the Edge

Swamp Dungeon of the Bandit Lord

 

2pm-6pm

RPG (Paradise)

Trail of the Apprentice #2: The King’s Curse

D&D (Cove 1&2)

CCC-BMG-14 PHLAN 1-2 Enemy of my Enemy

CCC-BMG-16 ELM 1-1 The Sage of Cormanthor

DDAL05-07 Chelimber’s Descent

PFS (Peacock 2)

PFS 4-09: The Blakros Matrimony

PFS 7-26: All for Immortality, Part 2: All the Gods Beyond

PFS 8-01: Portent’s Peril

 

3pm-7pm

RPG (Paradise)

Food Fight

The Eye of Kilquato!

 

7pm-11pm

D&D (Cove 1&2)

CCC-BMG-15 PHLAN 1-3 Subterfuge

CCC-UCON-01 Blood & Fog

DDAL05-10 Giant Diplomacy

PFS (Peacock 2)

PFS 5-03: The Hellknight’s Feast

PFS 5-08: The Confirmation

PFS 7-29: All for Immortality, Part 3: Serpents Fall

 

8pm-12am

RPG (Paradise)

Not Your Lucky Day

Ruma: Dawn of Empire RPG Demo

Survival in post-apocalyptic San Diablo

 

Saturday

12am-4am

PFS (Peacock 2)

PFS 1-40: Hall of Drunken Heroes

The Harrowing – extra time

 

9am-1pm

RPG (Paradise)

Trail of the Apprentice #1: The Bandit’s Cave

D&D (Cove 1&2)

DDAL05-12 Bad Business in Parnast

DDAL05-13-Jarl Rising

DDAL05-14 Reeducation, part 1

DDAL05-18 Eye of Xxiphu, Part 1

PFS (Peacock 2)

PFS 5-14: Day of the Demon

PFS 5-17: Fate of the Fiend

PFS 7-20: All for Immortality, Part 1: First Taste of Eternity

PFS 8-16: House of Harmonious Wisdom

 

9am-6pm

PFS (Peacock 2)

PF Mod: Murder’s Mark

PF Mod: The House on Hook Street, Part 2: Return to the House on Hook Street

 

10am-2pm

RPG (Paradise)

Dragonlance: the Battle for Lemmish

Razatoa, or the Humbled Heart of Darkness

Rippers – Unnatural History

 

1pm-3pm

RPG (Paradise)

Create a Legendary Beginnings Character

 

2pm-6pm

D&D (Cove 1&2)

DDAL05-15 Redemption

DDAL05-16 Parnast Under Siege

DDAL05-17 Hartkiller’s Horn

DDAL05-19 Eye of Xxiphu, Part 2

PFS (Peacock 2)

PFS 5-23: Cairn of Shadows

PFS 7-26: All for Immortality, Part 2: All the Gods Beyond

 

3pm-7pm

RPG (Paradise)

On the Occasion of a War with a Demon King

Trail of the Apprentice #3: The Thieves’ Den

Upwind RPG – Treasure Planet meets Studio Ghibli

 

7pm-11pm

D&D (Cove 1&2)

DDEP05-01 The Iron Baron

PFS (Peacock 2)

PFS 7-99: Through Maelstrom Rift

 

8pm-12am

RPG (Paradise)

Numenera: Dreams of the 9th Age

The Forty Days

 

Sunday

12am-4am

PFS (Peacock 2)

PFS 4-19: The Night March of Kalkamedes

 

9am-1pm

D&D (Cove 1&2)

DDAL00-01 Window to the Past

DDAL06-01 A Thousand Tiny Deaths

PFS (Peacock 2)

PFS 5-11: Library of the Lion

PFS 6-02: The Silver Mount Collection

PFS 7-29: All for Immortality, Part 3: Serpents Fall

PFS 8-17: Refugees of the Weary Sky

 

10am-2pm

RPG (Paradise)

Ocean’s Elven, Dwarven, and Human (AKA The Rat Pack Of The Ring)

Savage Rifts